TENNESSEE
BIG A
Stewart County
BIG CREEK
Sullivan County
BIG FROG
Polk County
BIG HILL
Cumberland County
BIG HILL POND
McNairy County
BIG RIDGE
Marion County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
BIG SANDY
Benton County
BINGHAM
Williamson County
BLEDSOE FOREST
Bledsoe County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
BLUE BIRD
Anderson County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
BLUFF MOUNTAIN
Sevier County
BON AIRE
White County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
BOWATER
Sequatchie County
BOWMAN
Campbell County - Tennessee Division of Forestry
BRADEN KNOB
Bledsoe County
BRADEN MOUNTAIN (VIEW TREE KNOB)
Campbell County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
BRAGGS
Hamilton County
BRICK CHURCH (PIERCE)
Giles County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 7
BRIMSTONE (16)
Scott County
BRISTOL
Sullivan County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 1
BROWN MOUNTAIN
Warren County
BUCK BALD
Polk County - Cherokee National Forest
BUCK RIDGE
Johnson County - Cherokee National Forest
BULLS GAP
Hawkins County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 1
BUNKER HILL
Blount County - National Park Service
BURNS
Montgomery Bell State Park
BURRVILLE
Morgan County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
BUTLER
Madison County
BYRDSTOWN
Pickett County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
CABO
Chester County
CAGLE MOUNTAIN
Sequatchie County
CAMDEN
Benton County
CAREYVILLE
Campbell County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
CELINA
Clay County
CENTRAL PENNISULA (CHUCK SWAN)
Union County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
CHARLESTON
Bradley County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
CLINE KNOB
COBLE
Hickman County
COLD SPRING
Monroe County - Cherokee National Forest
COLD SPRINGS
Bledsoe County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
COLLINWOOD
Wayne County
COOKEVILLE
Putnam County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
CROSS PLAINS
Robertson County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 6
CROSSVILLE (PEAVINE)
Cumberland County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
DALE HOLLOW
Clay County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
DIRT ROCK HOUSE
Fentress County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
DOE MOUNTAIN
Johnson County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 1
DOGWOOD MUDHOLE
DOYLE
White County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
DUNLAP
Sequatchie County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
ELDER MOUNTAIN
Marion County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
FARRAR HILL (BEECH GROVE)
Coffee County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 5
FLINT SPRINGS
Bradley County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
FRANKLIN - MARION STATE FOREST (CAVE SPRING)
Marion County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
FRIEND
Claiborne County
GARDEN MOUNTAIN (KINGSPORT) (See bays Mountain)
Hawkins County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 1
GERMANTOWN
Cheatham County
GERMANTOWN
Davidson County
GORDONSVILLE
Smith County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
GRANDVIEW
Rhea County
GRASSY KNOB
Scott County
GREENBRIER PINNACLE
Sevier County - National Park Service
GREENTOP
Sevier County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
HALL TOP
Cocke County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 1
HARDINS CREEK
HARTSVILLE
Trousdale County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
HAYDENBURG RIDGE
Jackson County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
HEMLOCK MOUNTAIN
Monroe County - Cherokee National Forest
HENDON
Bledsoe County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
HERMITAGE SPRINGS
Clay County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
HORNERTOWN
Hickman County
HORTENSE
Dickson County
HOUSE MOUNTAIN
Knox County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
JEFFERSON CITY
Jefferson County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 1
JONES KNOB
Morgan County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
KELSO
Lincoln County
KINGSPORT
Near the CCC camp.
KINGSTON
Roane County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
LAFAYETTE
Macon County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
LANTANA
Cumberland County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
LAUREL GROVE
Anderson County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2 > Private
LEBANON
Wilson County
LENOIR CITY
Loudon County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
LEWISBURG (GILLS CHAPEL)
Marshall County
LIBERTY
Bradley County
LINDEN
Perry County
LITTLE FROG MOUNTAIN
Polk County
LITTLE WAR GAP (ROGERSVILLE)
Hawkins County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 1
LOBELVILLE
Perry County
LUTTS
Wayne County
LYNCHBURG
Moore County
MACES HILL
MADISONVILLE
Monroe County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
MAPLE CREEK
Carroll County
MAYLAND
Cumberland County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
MAYSVILLE ROAD (name ?)
Dickson County
McQUEEN KNOB
Sullivan County - Cherokee National Forest
MEYERS
Bledsoe County
MILLSTONE GAP
Blount County
MODEL
Stewart County
MOLINA
Lincoln County
MONTLAKE MOUNTAIN
Hamilton County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
MOORES SWITCH (CENTERVILLE)
Hickman County
MORRIS
Fayette County
MOUNT CAMMERER |
SEE NORTH CAROLINA
|
MURFREESBORO
Rutherford County
NEW SALEM
Jackson County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
NORRIS (COVE CREEK)
Campbell County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
NUMBER 16 (See brimstone)
Scott County
OAKDALE
Morgan County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
OLD UNION
Hardin County
OLIVE HILL
Hardin County
ONEIDA (SMITH KNOB)
Scott County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
OOLTEWAH
Hamilton County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
OVILLA
Wayne County
PALMER
Grundy County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
PILOT KNOB
Cumberland County
PILOT MOUNTAIN
Morgan County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
PINE WOOD
Hickman County
PONE KNOB
McMinn / Meigs County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
RED HILL
Bradley County
RICH MOUNTAIN
Blount County - National Park Service
ROCK ISLAND
Warren County
ROGERSVILLE
Hawkins County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 1
ROUND MOUNTAIN
Cocke County - Cherokee National Forest
ROUND MOUNTAIN
Scott County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
ROWE GAP (KEITH SPRINGS)
Franklin County
RUSSELL FIELD
Benton County
SEAHORN
Overton County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
SHARPS RIDGE
Knox County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
SIGNAL MOUNTAIN
Sequatchie County
SKINNER MOUNTAIN
Fentress County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
SLAVENS KNOB
Scott County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
SMITHVILLE
DeKalb County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
SPENCER
Van Buren County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
SPRING CITY
Rhea County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
STANDING STONE
Overton County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 4
STARR MOUNTAIN
McMinn County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
SUMMITTVILLE MOUNTAIN
Coffee County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 5
SUNNYHILL
Haywood County
TABERNACLE
Tipton County
TEMPLE HILL
Unicoi County - Cherokee National Forest
TENNESSEE CITY
Dickson County
TRACY CITY (HOBBS HILL)
Grundy County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 3
TURKEY KNOB (HOLLAND RIM)
Hardin County
TURNBO
Decatur County
VIOLA
Warren County
WALKER FORD
Union / Grainger Counties
WALLAND
Blount County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
WALNUT MOUNTAIN
Campbell County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
WATKINS
Davidson County
WAUCHESSI MOUNTAIN
Monroe County - Cherokee National Forest
WAYNESBORO
Wayne County - Tennessee Division of Forestry
WEATHERLY
Hickman County
WESTMORELAND
Sumner County
WHITE HOUSE
Sumner County
WHITE OAK
Campbell County - Tennessee Division of Forestry - District 2
WINCHESTER (KEITH SPRINGS)
Franklin County